The board

The council of the Teekkari Union of Tampere appoints a board for a calendar year. The board uses its own authority to manage affairs.

The duties of the board are:

  • to lead the association according to the rules and decisions and represent the association
  • to manage finances and administration of the association
  • to prepare the issues discussed at meetings
  • to make an action plan and report of the association as well as budget and financial statements
  • to select necessary staff and working groups and monitor their activities
  • to inform member organizations about the decisions of the board and association meetings

Members of the board 2022:

The board can be reached at hallitus(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Puheenjohtaja

  • Saana Romula
  • puheenjohtaja(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Talousmestari

  • Mikko Kemppi
  • talousmestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Järjestömestari

  • Olli Pettersson
  • jarjestomestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Fuksimestari

  • Joel Tuomisto
  • fuksimestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Teekkarimestari

  • Ilona Lainio
  • teekkarimestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Kulttuurimestari

  • Josefiina Aitalaakso
  • kulttuurimestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Viestintämestari

  • Benjami Alapuranen
  • viestintamestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Yritysmestari

  • Jusa Pietilä
  • yritysmestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi



Hallintomestari

  • Joonas Yli-Huhtala
  • hallintomestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi

Employees:


Saunamestari

  • Leevi Kuutti
  • saunamestari(at)tampereenteekkarit.fi
Photos: Juha-Matti Hakojärvi, TT-kamerat

Previous boards:

3. Board (2021)
  • Roosa Mäkitalo The chair of board
  • Eetu Hartikainen Minister of fuksis
  • Ari Oikari Minister of organizations
  • Anniina Morelius Minister of culture
  • Janna Peuranen Minister of finances
  • Marikki Heiskanen Minister of Teekkarisauna
  • Hanna Autio Minister of communications
  • Anna-Reetta Eiola Minister of corporate relations
2. Board (2020)
  • Olga Teräväinen The chair of board
  • Elli Ruokonen Minister of fuksis
  • Sandra Mäki-Tulokas Minister of organizations
  • Jenna Suoranta Minister of culture
  • Roosa Mäkitalo Minister of finances
  • Ville-Pekka Frantsi Minister of Teekkarisauna
  • Marja Vilkko Minister of communications
  • Patrik Rajala Minister of corporate relations
1. Board (2019)
  • Mikko Koivula puheenjohtaja
  • Valtteri Yli-Karro talousmestari
  • Aleksi Jokela järjestömestari
  • Valtteri Seppälä fuksimestari
  • Julius Haapakoski teekkarimestari
  • Riina Ulkuniemi kulttuurimestari
  • Nella Rajala viestintämestari
  • Noora Raitanen yritysmestari
Board null (fall 2018)
  • Riina Ulkuniemi (Hiukkanen) the chair
  • Adam Zeidan (Skilta) secretary
  • Joel Hakulinen (Skilta)
  • Nella Rajala (TamArk)
  • Valtteri Yli-Karro (TiTe)